Bastien Grasshoff
9 of 16 rules fired.
The findings below come from a deterministic rule engine — every number is a value in the mart, cited beneath the sentence it supports.
This player's opening paragraph is different. He has 1 published scouting report (NBA Draft Point), and the paragraph is written from them rather than from a rule. It is the only generated prose on this page. Findings marked " are also a scout's opinion, not a measurement, and carry their outlet and date instead of a mart path. The originals are linked under "What the scouts wrote" below — read them before you rely on the summary.
Rule findings are never removed to agree with a scout. Where the two point opposite ways, the finding says so.
Grasshoff's single report is short and favourable. Scouts describe a unique blend of size, pace and patience in a French guard that "could prove to be very valuable at the NCAA or pro level", supported by 6.5 points and 2.0 assists on 42% from three in 13 minutes per game in the LNB.
That is the whole of it. For your highest-ranked 2007-born player, this is a notably thin external file — one favourable paragraph and a shooting percentage, with nothing on his defence, his handle or his decision-making.
Written from 1 published report (NBA Draft Point) — not from the model. The score and every finding beside it are unaffected.
Strengths (8)
Weaknesses (0)
No rule fired at a weakness threshold.
Context (4)
Every number here is a percentile within the 2007 cohort — 989 players who cleared the sample floor. 50 is the middle of his own age group, not of basketball.
Weighted 32 / 24 / 16 / 12 — Production, Level, Age vs level, Skill markers. Physical and Confidence scale the whole score instead, by up to 10% and 6%; they can lower it, never raise it. Move the weights on the board →
How much he produced, once you strip out how easy his competition was and how old he is. Points, rebounds, assists, steals and blocks in one number, per 40 minutes, then shrunk toward the average if we have seen little of him.
For him: age + level adjusted.
98The best competition he has genuinely held a role in — weighted by how big that role was, plus a little credit for the strongest competition he has appeared in at all.
For him: strongest competition with a reliable sample.
99How young he is for the company he keeps. Months younger than the typical regular where he has held a real role, plus a little credit for the gap at the strongest competition he has appeared in at all — the same shape as Level, because reaching an ACB floor at seventeen counts even for two minutes.
For him: 118 months younger.
99True shooting, three-point volume x accuracy, assist-to-turnover, free-throw rate, and steals plus blocks — the markers that tend to survive a move up a level. Ranked against others in his position group and birth year.
For him: TS · 3P vol×acc · A/TO · FTr.
97His height as a percentile among players of the same POSITION and age — 206 cm is average for a centre and exceptional for a wing. It can only subtract, and only below the median: average height for your position costs nothing, and the compression grows to at most 10% for the genuinely undersized.
For him: within PG/SG his age.
94How much of him we have actually seen — minutes, share of his team's games, and how many separate competitions. This is a statement about our data, not a judgement about the player.
For him: how much we have seen — 1,715′ · 82 GP · estimated profile.
99Each family is his level- and age-adjusted rate, percentiled against every player born in 2007 who cleared the sample floor — the same 989 players the score breakdown uses.
One row per competition-season, because "how good is he" is only answerable per level.
Lvl is the fitted Level Index band. Adj is his composite production translated to the FIBA youth Division A baseline at age 20 — the number that makes a Lithuanian U18 line and an ACB line comparable.
Reading Adj. A per-40 composite (points + 0.7·rebounds + assists + steals + blocks − 0.7·turnovers) after the competition effect and the age effect have been removed, so two rows compare directly however far apart their levels are. For scale, the median among ranked 2007-born players is 23.0; his own window figure is 34.9 after sample shrinkage.
Game log ↓| Season | Competition | Lvl | Adj | Obs | Team | Age | GP | MIN | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | PTS/40 | REB/40 | AST/40 | STL | BLK | TOV | TS% | 3P% | 3PA/40 | USG | OREB% | DREB% | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Betclic Elite (LNB Pro A) | 1 | 43.0 | 29.3 | Le Mans | 18.7 | 24 | 378 | 15.8 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 20.7 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 59.6 | 40.0 | 5.3 | 23.0 | 3.6 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Basketball Champions League | 1 | 32.4 | 20.9 | Le Mans | 18.6 | 12 | 148 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12.4 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 55.0 | 33.3 | 2.4 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 11.6 | -0.1 |
| 2025 | FIBA U18 EuroBasket Division A U18 | 3 | 34.4 | 30.6 | France | 18.2 | 7 | 145 | 20.7 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 53.7 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 23.7 | 6.3 | 12.5 | 14.9 |
| 2025-2026 | Espoirs ProA U21 U21 | 4 | 35.2 | 35.5 | Le Mans U21 | 18.4 | 11 | 312 | 28.4 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 23.6 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 55.2 | 33.9 | 7.2 | 27.5 | 6.7 | 16.8 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Espoirs ProA U21 U21 | 4 | 33.5 | 31.5 | Le Mans | 17.7 | 28 | 732 | 26.1 | 12.9 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 19.8 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 60.6 | 37.2 | 4.7 | 22.8 | 2.8 | 14.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024-2025 | Betclic Elite (LNB Pro A) | 1 | — | — | Le Mans | 17.9 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Nationale Masculine 2 | 3 | 39.4 | 30.4 | Le Mans | 16.6 | 18 | 275 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 21.7 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 56.6 | 29.4 | 7.4 | 25.8 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Nationale Masculine 2 | 3 | — | — | Le Mans | 15.9 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 0.0 |
Every game he played, newest first — the window and everything before it.
Age is his exact age that day, not his age this season. St marks a start; a p beside it means the source rows for that game do not sum to the reported score.
| Date | Comp | Team | Opponent | Result | Age | MIN | PTS | FG | 3P | FT | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/− | St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | Nanterre | 55–64 | 18.99 | 19 | 7 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 4/10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-25 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Nanterre | 74–90 | 18.98 | 15 | 8 | 1/7 | 1/2 | 5/6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-09 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Saint Quentin | 88–85 | 18.94 | 20 | 10 | 4/8 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-30 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | Nancy | 102–74 | 18.91 | 23 | 11 | 4/7 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-18 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Gravelines | 96–83 | 18.88 | 26 | 20 | 7/9 | 2/4 | 4/4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-11 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Le Portel | 94–72 | 18.86 | 20 | 14 | 6/9 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-04 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | Cholet | 89–94 | 18.84 | 14 | 3 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-29 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Monaco | 85–99 | 18.83 | 18 | 13 | 6/11 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-21 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | Boulazac | 108–94 | 18.80 | 12 | 7 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-18 | int-bcl | Le Mans | H.Holon | 102–92 | 18.80 | 22 | 17 | 6/9 | 0/1 | 5/5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | ● |
| 2026-03-14 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Bourg | 86–98 | 18.78 | 22 | 11 | 3/6 | 0/1 | 5/6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-03-11 | int-bcl | Le Mans | @ Rytas | 81–101 | 18.78 | 5 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | ● |
| 2026-03-07 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | Nanterre | 79–71 | 18.77 | 13 | 9 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-14 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Chalon/Saone | 89–71 | 18.71 | 10 | 2 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-11 | int-bcl | Le Mans | Galatasaray | 81–94 | 18.70 | 9 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 | ● |
| 2026-02-07 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | Dijon | 92–86 | 18.69 | 12 | 5 | 1/5 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-04 | int-bcl | Le Mans | Rytas | 78–72 | 18.68 | 6 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | ● |
| 2026-01-31 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Strasbourg | 96–103 | 18.67 | 16 | 10 | 4/11 | 0/3 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-27 | int-bcl | Le Mans | @ H.Holon | 106–85 | 18.66 | 24 | 6 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ● |
| 2026-01-25 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | ASVEL | 88–91 | 18.65 | 21 | 7 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 5/6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-21 | int-bcl | Le Mans | @ Galatasaray | 90–83 | 18.64 | 19 | 11 | 4/5 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-01-18 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Paris | 92–110 | 18.63 | 21 | 4 | 2/9 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-01-10 | fr-betclic-elite | Le Mans | @ Boulazac | 97–86 | 18.61 | 15 | 5 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-08 | int-bcl | Le Mans | Mersin Spor | 113–83 | 18.61 | 18 | 2 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ● |
| 2026-01-06 | int-bcl | Le Mans | @ Mersin Spor | 92–65 | 18.60 | 16 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ● |
Each point is his level- and age-adjusted production over the twelve months ending that quarter, placed against everyone born in 2007 who also had 150+ minutes in their own trailing year. 100 is the top of his age group.
A rising line is a player pulling away from his own age group; a flat one at a higher level is still progress.
It is built from the same fitted coefficients as the Prospect Score's largest component, applied to the games played up to each quarter — not a separate model, and not a reconstruction of the Score itself, which exists only for today.
Recent form is a rolling 10-game composite per 40 over his last games — raw output, not translated, because form is about what he is doing now.
| Season | Level | Adj | Standing | Rank | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 1 | 38.2 | 97 | #12/420 | 838′/47 |
| 2024-2025 | 3 | 33.6 | 90 | #56/537 | 877′/35 |
| 2023-2024 | 3 | 39.4 | 96 | #17/397 | 275′/18 |
Every competition he has played a reliable sample in, strongest first. The bar is how strong the competition is — its Level Index, 0 to 100 — not how much he played; his total minutes there are on the right.
Moving up this ladder while holding production is the trajectory signal.