Hugo Yimga Moukouri
7 of 16 rules fired.
The findings below come from a deterministic rule engine — every number is a value in the mart, cited beneath the sentence it supports.
This player's opening paragraph is different. He has 9 published scouting reports (Eurohopes, Sports Illustrated), and the paragraph is written from them rather than from a rule. It is the only generated prose on this page. Findings marked " are also a scout's opinion, not a measurement, and carry their outlet and date instead of a mart path. The originals are linked under "What the scouts wrote" below — read them before you rely on the summary.
Rule findings are never removed to agree with a scout. Where the two point opposite ways, the finding says so.
Yimga Moukouri is scouted as an early bloomer whose body arrived before his skills did. Every report from 2023 onward opens with the same observation — a pro-ready frame, strong core, low centre of gravity — and his most consistent selling point is defence: one evaluator projects him to defend 1 through 4 at an NBA level, with deflection-creation upside and the lineup flexibility that brings.
The offensive question was shooting, and in 2025-26 it moved. In his first men's season at Nanterre he shot 41.7% from three as a spot-up threat, which the same publication that had raised the doubt called a development that "significantly improves" his projection. Before that, scouts described elite role-player traits rather than creation — rim pressure through cuts and offensive rebounds, physical finishing, driving off the catch — and more than one noted his on-ball development looks limited by a compact build and short legs. He is not explosive off the dribble; he creates space with his body instead. Defensive effort was flagged as inconsistent in one 2025 report.
Written from 9 published reports (Eurohopes, Sports Illustrated) — not from the model. The score and every finding beside it are unaffected.
Strengths (7)
Weaknesses (3)
Context (4)
Every number here is a percentile within the 2008 cohort — 790 players who cleared the sample floor. 50 is the middle of his own age group, not of basketball.
Weighted 32 / 24 / 16 / 12 — Production, Level, Age vs level, Skill markers. Physical and Confidence scale the whole score instead, by up to 10% and 6%; they can lower it, never raise it. Move the weights on the board →
How much he produced, once you strip out how easy his competition was and how old he is. Points, rebounds, assists, steals and blocks in one number, per 40 minutes, then shrunk toward the average if we have seen little of him.
For him: age + level adjusted.
99The best competition he has genuinely held a role in — weighted by how big that role was, plus a little credit for the strongest competition he has appeared in at all.
For him: strongest competition with a reliable sample.
100How young he is for the company he keeps. Months younger than the typical regular where he has held a real role, plus a little credit for the gap at the strongest competition he has appeared in at all — the same shape as Level, because reaching an ACB floor at seventeen counts even for two minutes.
For him: 124 months younger.
100True shooting, three-point volume x accuracy, assist-to-turnover, free-throw rate, and steals plus blocks — the markers that tend to survive a move up a level. Ranked against others in his position group and birth year.
For him: TS · 3P vol×acc · A/TO · FTr.
77His height as a percentile among players of the same POSITION and age — 206 cm is average for a centre and exceptional for a wing. It can only subtract, and only below the median: average height for your position costs nothing, and the compression grows to at most 10% for the genuinely undersized.
For him: within SF his age.
96How much of him we have actually seen — minutes, share of his team's games, and how many separate competitions. This is a statement about our data, not a judgement about the player.
For him: how much we have seen — 2,435′ · 106 GP · estimated profile.
100Each family is his level- and age-adjusted rate, percentiled against every player born in 2008 who cleared the sample floor — the same 790 players the score breakdown uses.
One row per competition-season, because "how good is he" is only answerable per level.
Lvl is the fitted Level Index band. Adj is his composite production translated to the FIBA youth Division A baseline at age 20 — the number that makes a Lithuanian U18 line and an ACB line comparable.
Reading Adj. A per-40 composite (points + 0.7·rebounds + assists + steals + blocks − 0.7·turnovers) after the competition effect and the age effect have been removed, so two rows compare directly however far apart their levels are. For scale, the median among ranked 2008-born players is 24.1; his own window figure is 35.9 after sample shrinkage.
Game log ↓| Season | Competition | Lvl | Adj | Obs | Team | Age | GP | MIN | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | PTS/40 | REB/40 | AST/40 | STL | BLK | TOV | TS% | 3P% | 3PA/40 | USG | OREB% | DREB% | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FIBA U18 EuroBasket Division A U18 | 3 | 36.4 | 33.7 | France | 18.1 | 7 | 180 | 25.7 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 26.9 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 56.1 | 30.0 | 6.7 | 31.2 | 6.4 | 19.8 | 1.1 |
| 2025-2026 | Betclic Elite (LNB Pro A) | 1 | 41.6 | 25.7 | Nanterre | 17.6 | 34 | 664 | 19.5 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 19.2 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 64.6 | 41.8 | 5.5 | 19.2 | 8.0 | 19.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | FIBA U18 EuroBasket Division A U18 | 3 | 36.7 | 29.0 | France | 17.1 | 7 | 152 | 21.7 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 19.2 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 58.8 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 22.3 | 12.9 |
| 2024-2025 | Nationale Masculine 1 | 2 | 41.1 | 26.6 | Pole France | 16.5 | 36 | 903 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 52.2 | 31.4 | 5.4 | 26.0 | 9.3 | 16.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 38.5 | 32.1 | INSEP | 16.8 | 7 | 209 | 29.9 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 22.8 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 56.8 | 28.6 | 5.4 | 26.2 | 9.0 | 19.1 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 44.4 | 33.7 | PFYM INSEP | 15.8 | 8 | 185 | 23.1 | 14.5 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 25.1 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 61.2 | 35.3 | 3.7 | 24.7 | 16.4 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | FIBA U17 World Cup U17 | 4 | 52.7 | 43.7 | France | 16.0 | 7 | 142 | 20.3 | 15.4 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 30.4 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 55.3 | 16.7 | 1.7 | 32.1 | 23.3 | 13.9 | 8.7 |
| 2023-2024 | Nationale Masculine 1 | 2 | 35.4 | 18.9 | Pole France | 15.5 | 26 | 484 | 18.6 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 48.0 | 24.6 | 4.7 | 21.2 | 8.4 | 10.9 | -0.6 |
| 2023 | FIBA U16 EuroBasket Division A U16 | 4 | 54.4 | 43.1 | France | 15.1 | 7 | 122 | 17.4 | 14.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 32.1 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 67.3 | 44.4 | 5.9 | 29.1 | 16.3 | 21.0 | 12.4 |
| 2022-2023 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | — | — | PFYM INSEP | 14.7 | 4 | 36 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 43.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 17.3 | 10.0 | 21.1 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Nationale Masculine 1 | 2 | — | — | Pole France | 14.7 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 33.3 | 7.1 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
Every game he played, newest first — the window and everything before it.
Age is his exact age that day, not his age this season. St marks a start; a p beside it means the source rows for that game do not sum to the reported score.
| Date | Comp | Team | Opponent | Result | Age | MIN | PTS | FG | 3P | FT | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/− | St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | @ Spain | 74–69 | 18.08 | 29 | 16 | 6/16 | 2/6 | 2/3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ● |
| 2026-08-01 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | Italy | 77–80 | 18.08 | 29 | 14 | 5/13 | 1/5 | 3/3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -5 | ● |
| 2026-07-30 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | Germany | 76–61 | 18.07 | 24 | 25 | 7/15 | 3/7 | 8/8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | ● |
| 2026-07-29 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | Slovakia | 72–60 | 18.07 | 25 | 21 | 6/14 | 0/2 | 9/10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | ● |
| 2026-07-27 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | Greece | 66–65 | 18.06 | 27 | 18 | 4/13 | 1/7 | 9/11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ● |
| 2026-07-26 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | Israel | 77–91 | 18.06 | 26 | 20 | 8/12 | 1/2 | 3/6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -10 | ● |
| 2026-07-25 | fiba-u18-euro-a | France | @ Austria | 76–50 | 18.06 | 20 | 7 | 2/6 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ● |
| 2026-06-08 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Monaco | 78–89 | 17.93 | 20 | 8 | 3/8 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-06-06 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Monaco | 61–83 | 17.93 | 22 | 6 | 1/3 | 0/1 | 4/5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-06-03 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Monaco | 98–89 | 17.92 | 14 | 11 | 3/6 | 1/1 | 4/6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2026-06-01 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Monaco | 88–103 | 17.91 | 27 | 18 | 6/12 | 2/6 | 4/4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-05-27 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Le Mans | 64–55 | 17.90 | 23 | 7 | 3/10 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-05-25 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Le Mans | 90–74 | 17.89 | 17 | 12 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 4/4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-16 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Cholet | 66–79 | 17.87 | 23 | 10 | 4/7 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-05-09 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Gravelines | 85–80 | 17.85 | 25 | 10 | 4/9 | 1/3 | 1/1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-05-02 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Dijon | 87–69 | 17.83 | 22 | 15 | 5/11 | 2/7 | 3/6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-10 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Nancy | 86–72 | 17.77 | 28 | 20 | 8/9 | 1/1 | 3/4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-04 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Paris | 92–96 | 17.75 | 24 | 19 | 6/12 | 4/8 | 3/4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-03-28 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Saint Quentin | 80–75 | 17.73 | 14 | 8 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-21 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Le Portel | 90–59 | 17.71 | 12 | 7 | 2/8 | 1/5 | 2/2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-15 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Strasbourg | 102–88 | 17.70 | 27 | 21 | 6/10 | 5/8 | 4/4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-03-07 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ Le Mans | 71–79 | 17.68 | 11 | 4 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-15 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Monaco | 76–81 | 17.62 | 24 | 8 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-02-08 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | @ ASVEL | 77–64 | 17.60 | 23 | 14 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 6/6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-01-31 | fr-betclic-elite | Nanterre | Chalon/Saone | 88–82 | 17.58 | 14 | 2 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Each point is his level- and age-adjusted production over the twelve months ending that quarter, placed against everyone born in 2008 who also had 150+ minutes in their own trailing year. 100 is the top of his age group.
A rising line is a player pulling away from his own age group; a flat one at a higher level is still progress.
It is built from the same fitted coefficients as the Prospect Score's largest component, applied to the games played up to each quarter — not a separate model, and not a reconstruction of the Score itself, which exists only for today.
Recent form is a rolling 10-game composite per 40 over his last games — raw output, not translated, because form is about what he is doing now.
| Season | Level | Adj | Standing | Rank | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 1 | 40.5 | 98 | #7/413 | 844′/41 |
| 2024-2025 | 2 | 40.1 | 97 | #12/361 | 1,264′/50 |
| 2023-2024 | 2 | 40.5 | 97 | #9/292 | 811′/41 |
Every competition he has played a reliable sample in, strongest first. The bar is how strong the competition is — its Level Index, 0 to 100 — not how much he played; his total minutes there are on the right.
Moving up this ladder while holding production is the trajectory signal.