Adam Atamna
6 of 16 rules fired.
The findings below come from a deterministic rule engine — every number is a value in the mart, cited beneath the sentence it supports.
This player's opening paragraph is different. He has 6 published scouting reports (Esquire Middle East, Eurohopes, NBA Draft Point, Peachtree Hoops), and the paragraph is written from them rather than from a rule. It is the only generated prose on this page. Findings marked " are also a scout's opinion, not a measurement, and carry their outlet and date instead of a mart path. The originals are linked under "What the scouts wrote" below — read them before you rely on the summary.
Rule findings are never removed to agree with a scout. Where the two point opposite ways, the finding says so.
Atamna is scouted as a scorer who has already proven it against professionals. NBA Draft Point calls him "the best 2026 NBA draft prospect nobody seems to be talking about", and the production supports the framing: 9.5 ppg on 50/37/92 splits in 17 minutes for ASVEL, 17 EuroLeague appearances — rare for a prospect that age — and 33.0 ppg on 56/47/93 in the ANGT the year before. He signed a three-year professional deal at 17 and became the youngest ASVEL player to score 20 in a game, ahead of Tony Parker.
The reservations are physical and positional, and they have been consistent since 2024. One scout put it bluntly: small for the three at pro level, not quick enough for the two. He is fast in traffic and attacking closeouts but struggles to create advantages from static situations, and strongly prefers driving right. Explosiveness is named repeatedly as the thing that must improve for the game to translate upward — he has been able to win on strength at youth level in a way scouts doubt will survive the climb.
Written from 6 published reports (Esquire Middle East, Eurohopes, NBA Draft Point, Peachtree Hoops) — not from the model. The score and every finding beside it are unaffected.
Strengths (6)
Weaknesses (3)
Context (4)
Every number here is a percentile within the 2007 cohort — 989 players who cleared the sample floor. 50 is the middle of his own age group, not of basketball.
Weighted 32 / 24 / 16 / 12 — Production, Level, Age vs level, Skill markers. Physical and Confidence scale the whole score instead, by up to 10% and 6%; they can lower it, never raise it. Move the weights on the board →
How much he produced, once you strip out how easy his competition was and how old he is. Points, rebounds, assists, steals and blocks in one number, per 40 minutes, then shrunk toward the average if we have seen little of him.
For him: age + level adjusted.
99The best competition he has genuinely held a role in — weighted by how big that role was, plus a little credit for the strongest competition he has appeared in at all.
For him: strongest competition with a reliable sample.
100How young he is for the company he keeps. Months younger than the typical regular where he has held a real role, plus a little credit for the gap at the strongest competition he has appeared in at all — the same shape as Level, because reaching an ACB floor at seventeen counts even for two minutes.
For him: 132 months younger.
100True shooting, three-point volume x accuracy, assist-to-turnover, free-throw rate, and steals plus blocks — the markers that tend to survive a move up a level. Ranked against others in his position group and birth year.
For him: TS · 3P vol×acc · A/TO · FTr.
84His height as a percentile among players of the same POSITION and age — 206 cm is average for a centre and exceptional for a wing. It can only subtract, and only below the median: average height for your position costs nothing, and the compression grows to at most 10% for the genuinely undersized.
For him: within PG/SG his age.
81How much of him we have actually seen — minutes, share of his team's games, and how many separate competitions. This is a statement about our data, not a judgement about the player.
For him: how much we have seen — 1,337′ · 80 GP · estimated profile.
100Each family is his level- and age-adjusted rate, percentiled against every player born in 2007 who cleared the sample floor — the same 989 players the score breakdown uses.
One row per competition-season, because "how good is he" is only answerable per level.
Lvl is the fitted Level Index band. Adj is his composite production translated to the FIBA youth Division A baseline at age 20 — the number that makes a Lithuanian U18 line and an ACB line comparable.
Reading Adj. A per-40 composite (points + 0.7·rebounds + assists + steals + blocks − 0.7·turnovers) after the competition effect and the age effect have been removed, so two rows compare directly however far apart their levels are. For scale, the median among ranked 2007-born players is 23.0; his own window figure is 35.1 after sample shrinkage.
Game log ↓| Season | Competition | Lvl | Adj | Obs | Team | Age | GP | MIN | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | PTS/40 | REB/40 | AST/40 | STL | BLK | TOV | TS% | 3P% | 3PA/40 | USG | OREB% | DREB% | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | EuroLeague | 1 | 28.1 | 14.6 | ASVEL | 18.0 | 16 | 177 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 22.3 | 13.2 | 8.6 | 18.8 | 5.0 | 10.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Betclic Elite (LNB Pro A) | 1 | 39.2 | 25.3 | ASVEL | 18.1 | 26 | 405 | 15.6 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 18.5 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 60.4 | 34.3 | 6.9 | 22.6 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | FIBA U18 EuroBasket Division A U18 | 3 | — | — | France | 17.6 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 46.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 82.9 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 33.7 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 9.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Nationale Masculine 1 | 2 | 45.5 | 32.4 | Lyon | 17.1 | 34 | 607 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 23.1 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 54.3 | 34.8 | 10.2 | 29.2 | 6.3 | 12.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 50.6 | 45.1 | ASVEL | 17.2 | 4 | 148 | 37.0 | 32.8 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 35.4 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 69.6 | 48.6 | 10.0 | 32.1 | 3.2 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | — | — | ASVEL | 16.3 | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 23.0 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 54.8 | 12.5 | 9.7 | 24.2 | 3.4 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Nationale Masculine 2 | 3 | 45.2 | 33.2 | ASVEL | 16.0 | 26 | 624 | 24.0 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 22.5 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 53.9 | 27.1 | 9.9 | 26.8 | 5.3 | 16.2 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 35.4 | 23.4 | ASVEL | 15.2 | 4 | 66 | 16.5 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 43.7 | 27.3 | 13.3 | 28.7 | 6.1 | 12.3 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | FIBA U16 EuroBasket Division A U16 | 4 | 33.5 | 27.3 | France | 15.7 | 7 | 102 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 45.9 | 21.1 | 7.5 | 23.8 | 2.2 | 13.8 | 7.4 |
| 2022-2023 | Nationale Masculine 2 | 3 | 39.6 | 25.5 | ASVEL | 15.3 | 10 | 192 | 19.2 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 18.8 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 60.6 | 42.6 | 9.8 | 21.6 | 2.5 | 10.5 | -0.4 |
Every game he played, newest first — the window and everything before it.
Age is his exact age that day, not his age this season. St marks a start; a p beside it means the source rows for that game do not sum to the reported score.
| Date | Comp | Team | Opponent | Result | Age | MIN | PTS | FG | 3P | FT | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/− | St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Cholet | 75–80 | 18.48 | 5 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-28 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Cholet | 65–77 | 18.48 | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-16 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Paris | 76–87 | 18.44 | 13 | 0 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-09 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Strasbourg | 89–81 | 18.42 | 26 | 7 | 3/7 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-05-05 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Bourg | 91–77 | 18.41 | 12 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-01 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Gravelines | 88–79 | 18.40 | 22 | 5 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-04-03 | int-euroleague | ASVEL | Olympiacos | 74–82 | 18.32 | 14 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-14 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Boulazac | 67–72 | 18.27 | 10 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-26 | int-euroleague | ASVEL | @ Dubai | 85–96 | 18.23 | 13 | 2 | 1/6 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-14 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Nancy | 88–82 | 18.19 | 9 | 2 | 1/4 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-12 | int-euroleague | ASVEL | @ Valencia | 67–82 | 18.19 | 7 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-08 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Nanterre | 64–77 | 18.18 | 8 | 2 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-01 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Dijon | 90–99 | 18.16 | 19 | 9 | 3/7 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-01-25 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Le Mans | 91–88 | 18.14 | 8 | 5 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-20 | int-euroleague | ASVEL | Zalgiris | 77–96 | 18.12 | 6 | 0 | 0/5 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-18 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Le Portel | 104–58 | 18.12 | 24 | 24 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 3/3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-01-16 | int-euroleague | ASVEL | H.Tel-Aviv | 73–81 | 18.11 | 7 | 3 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-13 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Boulazac | 94–77 | 18.11 | 25 | 13 | 5/10 | 0/4 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ● |
| 2026-01-11 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Paris | 93–98 | 18.10 | 10 | 5 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 3/3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-26 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Bourg | 79–81 | 18.06 | 8 | 3 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-21 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Le Portel | 98–88 | 18.04 | 25 | 14 | 4/7 | 1/4 | 5/5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ● |
| 2025-12-19 | int-euroleague | ASVEL | @ Olympiacos | 84–107 | 18.04 | 14 | 6 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-14 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Cholet | 85–87 | 18.02 | 9 | 3 | 1/4 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-06 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | @ Strasbourg | 96–81 | 18.00 | 16 | 12 | 5/8 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025-11-22 | fr-betclic-elite | ASVEL | Dijon | 85–80 | 17.96 | 21 | 6 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ● |
Each point is his level- and age-adjusted production over the twelve months ending that quarter, placed against everyone born in 2007 who also had 150+ minutes in their own trailing year. 100 is the top of his age group.
A rising line is a player pulling away from his own age group; a flat one at a higher level is still progress.
It is built from the same fitted coefficients as the Prospect Score's largest component, applied to the games played up to each quarter — not a separate model, and not a reconstruction of the Score itself, which exists only for today.
Recent form is a rolling 10-game composite per 40 over his last games — raw output, not translated, because form is about what he is doing now.
| Season | Level | Adj | Standing | Rank | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 1 | 35.8 | 96 | #20/420 | 582′/42 |
| 2024-2025 | 2 | 46.5 | 100 | #2/537 | 755′/38 |
| 2023-2024 | 3 | 45.2 | 100 | #3/397 | 624′/26 |
| 2022-2023 | 3 | 37.1 | 95 | #16/326 | 360′/21 |
Every competition he has played a reliable sample in, strongest first. The bar is how strong the competition is — its Level Index, 0 to 100 — not how much he played; his total minutes there are on the right.
Moving up this ladder while holding production is the trajectory signal.