Joaquim Boumtje Boumtje
6 of 16 rules fired.
The findings below come from a deterministic rule engine β every number is a value in the mart, cited beneath the sentence it supports.
This player's opening paragraph is different. He has 4 published scouting reports (Brian Geisinger, CBS Sports, Eurohopes), and the paragraph is written from them rather than from a rule. It is the only generated prose on this page. Findings marked " are also a scout's opinion, not a measurement, and carry their outlet and date instead of a mart path. The originals are linked under "What the scouts wrote" below β read them before you rely on the summary.
Rule findings are never removed to agree with a scout. Where the two point opposite ways, the finding says so.
Boumtje-Boumtje arrives with the strongest external validation in this cohort: a five-star centre rated 98 by 247Sports and 95 by ESPN, MVP of the 2026 adidas NextGen EuroLeague Finals, reclassified from 2027 to 2026 and committed to Duke, with NBA scouts describing him as a potential No. 1 overall pick. Over the closing months at Barcelona he averaged 16.0 points and led the team to the Bologna stage title.
The scouting itself is more precise than the hype. At 7-foot and 230lb he has tremendous size and mobility but is explicitly "not a particularly springy or explosive athlete" β a glider who uses long strides and wingspan to make plays at both ends. His projected role follows from that: a jumbo playmaker, well suited to run 4-5 pick-and-roll, come off down screens, facilitate from the high post and space the floor as a pick-and-pop threat. The retrieved file is short for a player this prominent, and contains no recorded weakness beyond the athleticism qualifier.
Written from 4 published reports (Brian Geisinger, CBS Sports, Eurohopes) β not from the model. The score and every finding beside it are unaffected.
Strengths (6)
Weaknesses (1)
Context (5)
Every number here is a percentile within the 2009 cohort β 528 players who cleared the sample floor. 50 is the middle of his own age group, not of basketball.
Weighted 32 / 24 / 16 / 12 β Production, Level, Age vs level, Skill markers. Physical and Confidence scale the whole score instead, by up to 10% and 6%; they can lower it, never raise it. Move the weights on the board β
How much he produced, once you strip out how easy his competition was and how old he is. Points, rebounds, assists, steals and blocks in one number, per 40 minutes, then shrunk toward the average if we have seen little of him.
For him: age + level adjusted.
100The best competition he has genuinely held a role in β weighted by how big that role was, plus a little credit for the strongest competition he has appeared in at all.
For him: strongest competition with a reliable sample.
91How young he is for the company he keeps. Months younger than the typical regular where he has held a real role, plus a little credit for the gap at the strongest competition he has appeared in at all β the same shape as Level, because reaching an ACB floor at seventeen counts even for two minutes.
For him: 71 months younger.
95True shooting, three-point volume x accuracy, assist-to-turnover, free-throw rate, and steals plus blocks β the markers that tend to survive a move up a level. Ranked against others in his position group and birth year.
For him: TS Β· 3P volΓacc Β· A/TO Β· FTr.
91His height as a percentile among players of the same POSITION and age β 206 cm is average for a centre and exceptional for a wing. It can only subtract, and only below the median: average height for your position costs nothing, and the compression grows to at most 10% for the genuinely undersized.
For him: within PF his age.
98How much of him we have actually seen β minutes, share of his team's games, and how many separate competitions. This is a statement about our data, not a judgement about the player.
For him: how much we have seen β 1,116β² Β· 47 GP Β· estimated profile.
99Each family is his level- and age-adjusted rate, percentiled against every player born in 2009 who cleared the sample floor β the same 528 players the score breakdown uses.
One row per competition-season, because "how good is he" is only answerable per level.
Lvl is the fitted Level Index band. Adj is his composite production translated to the FIBA youth Division A baseline at age 20 β the number that makes a Lithuanian U18 line and an ACB line comparable.
Reading Adj. A per-40 composite (points + 0.7Β·rebounds + assists + steals + blocks β 0.7Β·turnovers) after the competition effect and the age effect have been removed, so two rows compare directly however far apart their levels are. For scale, the median among ranked 2009-born players is 25.9; his own window figure is 41.7 after sample shrinkage.
Game log β| Season | Competition | Lvl | Adj | Obs | Team | Age | GP | MIN | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | PTS/40 | REB/40 | AST/40 | STL | BLK | TOV | TS% | 3P% | 3PA/40 | USG | OREB% | DREB% | +/β |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 49.0 | 44.5 | FC Barcelona | 16.9 | 8 | 200 | 25.0 | 18.9 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 30.2 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 64.4 | 39.4 | 6.6 | 26.3 | 13.4 | 20.9 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | FIBA U17 World Cup U17 | 4 | 56.7 | 54.8 | β | 17.1 | 7 | 162 | 23.1 | 19.6 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 33.8 | 18.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 73.7 | 53.1 | 7.9 | 24.8 | 12.4 | 36.6 | 30.3 |
| 2025-2026 | Liga U22 U22 | 3 | 47.2 | 36.4 | Barca U22 | 16.6 | 27 | 634 | 23.5 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 25.7 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 59.3 | 32.1 | 6.9 | 27.6 | 8.2 | 20.7 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Tercera FEB | 3 | 32.1 | 19.4 | Barca 2 | 15.8 | 5 | 120 | 24.0 | 7.8 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 13.0 | 10.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 32.9 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 26.4 | 7.1 | 20.4 | 0.0 |
Every game he played, newest first β the window and everything before it.
Age is his exact age that day, not his age this season. St marks a start; a p beside it means the source rows for that game do not sum to the reported score.
| Date | Comp | Team | Opponent | Result | Age | MIN | PTS | FG | 3P | FT | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/β | St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-05 | fiba-u17-wc | None | Serbia | 107β81 | 17.10 | 31 | 20 | 6/14 | 2/5 | 6/7 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | β |
| 2026-07-04 | fiba-u17-wc | None | Australia | 114β65 | 17.10 | 24 | 23 | 9/16 | 3/5 | 2/2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | β |
| 2026-07-03 | fiba-u17-wc | None | Puerto-Rico | 149β82 | 17.09 | 22 | 31 | 11/13 | 6/8 | 3/3 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 37 | β |
| 2026-07-01 | fiba-u17-wc | None | Cameroon | 141β85 | 17.09 | 22 | 19 | 5/10 | 2/5 | 7/8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 35 | β |
| 2026-06-30 | fiba-u17-wc | None | @ Italy | 131β80 | 17.08 | 22 | 16 | 6/13 | 0/3 | 4/5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 34 | β |
| 2026-06-28 | fiba-u17-wc | None | @ Japan | 128β66 | 17.08 | 19 | 16 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 31 | β |
| 2026-06-27 | fiba-u17-wc | None | France | 115β84 | 17.08 | 22 | 12 | 5/8 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | β |
| 2026-05-24 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | @ Real Madrid | 85β77 | 16.98 | 30 | 17 | 4/9 | 3/6 | 6/7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | β |
| 2026-05-23 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | @ NGT 3SSB | 101β84 | 16.98 | 30 | 22 | 9/15 | 1/4 | 3/5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | β |
| 2026-05-22 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | Zalgiris | 110β80 | 16.98 | 23 | 24 | 9/11 | 5/6 | 1/1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-05-21 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | Crvena zvezda | 97β83 | 16.98 | 28 | 13 | 6/12 | 0/3 | 1/1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-05-17 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | @ Real U22 | 82β86 | 16.96 | 21 | 4 | 1/6 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-05-16 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | Zaragoza U22 | 98β88 | 16.96 | 34 | 11 | 3/8 | 2/5 | 3/4 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-04-17 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | @ Burgos U22 | 86β105 | 16.88 | 20 | 12 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-04-04 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | Manresa U22 | 86β67 | 16.85 | 36 | 25 | 11/18 | 0/3 | 3/3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-04-03 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | Canarias U22 | 77β71 | 16.84 | 26 | 13 | 6/10 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-27 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | G.Canaria U22 | 79β92 | 16.82 | 27 | 6 | 2/10 | 0/5 | 2/2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-24 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | @ Joventut U22 | 81β72 | 16.82 | 25 | 16 | 6/14 | 0/4 | 4/4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-20 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | @ Zaragoza U22 | 81β60 | 16.81 | 29 | 24 | 7/12 | 4/6 | 6/6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-15 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | Baskonia | 88β53 | 16.79 | 25 | 18 | 8/19 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-14 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | Trento | 92β50 | 16.79 | 19 | 13 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-13 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | @ Bayern | 87β65 | 16.79 | 24 | 22 | 10/18 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-13 | int-angt | FC Barcelona | Paris U18 | 99β48 | 16.79 | 21 | 22 | 10/15 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-02-28 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | @ Canarias U22 | 104β99 | 16.75 | 25 | 17 | 6/9 | 1/3 | 4/7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-27 | es-u22 | Barca U22 | @ G.Canaria U22 | 90β82 | 16.75 | 25 | 18 | 6/12 | 0/3 | 6/7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | β |
Each point is his level- and age-adjusted production over the twelve months ending that quarter, placed against everyone born in 2009 who also had 150+ minutes in their own trailing year. 100 is the top of his age group.
A rising line is a player pulling away from his own age group; a flat one at a higher level is still progress.
It is built from the same fitted coefficients as the Prospect Score's largest component, applied to the games played up to each quarter β not a separate model, and not a reconstruction of the Score itself, which exists only for today.
Recent form is a rolling 10-game composite per 40 over his last games β raw output, not translated, because form is about what he is doing now.
| Season | Level | Adj | Standing | Rank | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 3 | 49.1 | 100 | #1/250 | 996β²/42 |
Every competition he has played a reliable sample in, strongest first. The bar is how strong the competition is β its Level Index, 0 to 100 β not how much he played; his total minutes there are on the right.
Moving up this ladder while holding production is the trajectory signal.