Mervedi Miteo
10 of 16 rules fired.
The findings below come from a deterministic rule engine β every number is a value in the mart, cited beneath the sentence it supports.
This player's opening paragraph is different. He has 1 published scouting report (On3), and the paragraph is written from them rather than from a rule. It is the only generated prose on this page. Findings marked " are also a scout's opinion, not a measurement, and carry their outlet and date instead of a mart path. The originals are linked under "What the scouts wrote" below β read them before you rely on the summary.
Rule findings are never removed to agree with a scout. Where the two point opposite ways, the finding says so.
Miteo's single source is a college signing report, and its substance is production plus pedigree rather than skill description. A 6'10", 260lb big man from the DR Congo, most recently at Gran Canaria in the Liga ACB system, averaging 11.9 points, 7.6 rebounds, 1.5 steals and 0.8 blocks over 24 games on 51.3% from the field β and notably 12.5% from three on limited volume.
The context that carries weight: a product of Real Madrid's academy before moving to Gran Canaria, he became the youngest player ever to appear for the DR Congo senior national team and was the youngest player in the entire field at FIBA AfroBasket, where he added 6.3 points and 3.8 rebounds. No scouting of his actual game was retrieved.
Written from 1 published report (On3) β not from the model. The score and every finding beside it are unaffected.
Strengths (6)
Weaknesses (3)
Context (5)
Every number here is a percentile within the 2008 cohort β 790 players who cleared the sample floor. 50 is the middle of his own age group, not of basketball.
Weighted 32 / 24 / 16 / 12 β Production, Level, Age vs level, Skill markers. Physical and Confidence scale the whole score instead, by up to 10% and 6%; they can lower it, never raise it. Move the weights on the board β
How much he produced, once you strip out how easy his competition was and how old he is. Points, rebounds, assists, steals and blocks in one number, per 40 minutes, then shrunk toward the average if we have seen little of him.
For him: age + level adjusted.
99The best competition he has genuinely held a role in β weighted by how big that role was, plus a little credit for the strongest competition he has appeared in at all.
For him: strongest competition with a reliable sample.
99How young he is for the company he keeps. Months younger than the typical regular where he has held a real role, plus a little credit for the gap at the strongest competition he has appeared in at all β the same shape as Level, because reaching an ACB floor at seventeen counts even for two minutes.
For him: 112 months younger Β· incl. 15β² at es-acb, 11.9 yr younger there.
99True shooting, three-point volume x accuracy, assist-to-turnover, free-throw rate, and steals plus blocks β the markers that tend to survive a move up a level. Ranked against others in his position group and birth year.
For him: TS Β· 3P volΓacc Β· A/TO Β· FTr.
65His height as a percentile among players of the same POSITION and age β 206 cm is average for a centre and exceptional for a wing. It can only subtract, and only below the median: average height for your position costs nothing, and the compression grows to at most 10% for the genuinely undersized.
For him: within SF/PF his age.
97How much of him we have actually seen β minutes, share of his team's games, and how many separate competitions. This is a statement about our data, not a judgement about the player.
For him: how much we have seen β 1,278β² Β· 63 GP Β· estimated profile.
98Each family is his level- and age-adjusted rate, percentiled against every player born in 2008 who cleared the sample floor β the same 790 players the score breakdown uses.
One row per competition-season, because "how good is he" is only answerable per level.
Lvl is the fitted Level Index band. Adj is his composite production translated to the FIBA youth Division A baseline at age 20 β the number that makes a Lithuanian U18 line and an ACB line comparable.
Reading Adj. A per-40 composite (points + 0.7Β·rebounds + assists + steals + blocks β 0.7Β·turnovers) after the competition effect and the age effect have been removed, so two rows compare directly however far apart their levels are. For scale, the median among ranked 2008-born players is 24.1; his own window figure is 38.0 after sample shrinkage.
Game log β| Season | Competition | Lvl | Adj | Obs | Team | Age | GP | MIN | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | PTS/40 | REB/40 | AST/40 | STL | BLK | TOV | TS% | 3P% | 3PA/40 | USG | OREB% | DREB% | +/β |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Liga U22 U22 | 3 | 43.1 | 34.4 | G.Canaria U22 | 17.1 | 24 | 528 | 22.0 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 21.7 | 13.9 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 53.8 | 12.5 | 1.2 | 25.2 | 13.1 | 24.6 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Liga U22 U22 | 3 | 52.5 | 40.0 | Gran Canaria | 16.4 | 6 | 115 | 19.2 | 13.2 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 27.5 | 14.6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 57.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 31.3 | 20.4 | 18.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Liga Endesa (ACB) | 1 | β | β | Gran Canaria | 17.4 | 7 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 80.6 | β | 0.0 | 22.4 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Basketball Champions League | 1 | β | β | Gran Canaria | 16.9 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | β | β | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Segunda FEB | 2 | 41.3 | 23.2 | Gran Canaria 2 | 16.1 | 25 | 441 | 17.6 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 15.1 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 61.1 | 66.7 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 10.8 | 16.9 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 47.1 | 33.6 | Gran Canaria | 15.3 | 4 | 108 | 27.0 | 12.3 | 11.8 | 0.8 | 18.1 | 17.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 56.3 | β | 0.0 | 21.2 | 13.0 | 30.2 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Adidas Next Generation Tournament U18 | 4 | 45.4 | 35.4 | Gran Canaria | 16.0 | 4 | 86 | 21.5 | 11.8 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 21.9 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 54.4 | 100.0 | 1.4 | 25.0 | 10.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 |
Every game he played, newest first β the window and everything before it.
Age is his exact age that day, not his age this season. St marks a start; a p beside it means the source rows for that game do not sum to the reported score.
| Date | Comp | Team | Opponent | Result | Age | MIN | PTS | FG | 3P | FT | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/β | St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | @ Valencia | 81β105 | 17.46 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-23 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | Manresa | 80β87 | 17.44 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-17 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | @ Lleida | 72β75 | 17.42 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-15 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Zaragoza U22 | 89β101 | 17.42 | 32 | 27 | 11/17 | 1/3 | 4/4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-14 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | Tenerife | 102β83 | 17.42 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-09 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Valencia U22 | 91β87 | 17.40 | 19 | 15 | 6/7 | 0/0 | 3/5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-03 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | @ Barca | 69β91 | 17.39 | 6 | 6 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-17 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Canarias U22 | 76β83 | 17.34 | 28 | 8 | 4/13 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-05 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Burgos U22 | 104β75 | 17.31 | 19 | 15 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 5/6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-03 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Real U22 | 53β92 | 17.30 | 17 | 3 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-29 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | @ Joventut | 84β92 | 17.29 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-22 | es-acb | Gran Canaria | Rio Breogan | 75β83 | 17.27 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-21 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Joventut U22 | 69β59 | 17.27 | 23 | 16 | 7/14 | 0/1 | 2/5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-13 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Zaragoza U22 | 68β81 | 17.25 | 21 | 8 | 3/8 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-06 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Manresa U22 | 94β77 | 17.23 | 19 | 15 | 6/10 | 0/0 | 3/3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-13 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Real U22 | 70β77 | 17.17 | 27 | 13 | 5/9 | 0/0 | 3/8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-02-07 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Burgos U22 | 93β97 | 17.15 | 24 | 15 | 6/8 | 0/1 | 3/4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-30 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Manresa U22 | 90β73 | 17.13 | 23 | 11 | 5/12 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-24 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Zaragoza U22 | 95β101 | 17.11 | 28 | 21 | 9/20 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-16 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Canarias U22 | 67β77 | 17.09 | 18 | 7 | 3/8 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | β |
| 2025-12-27 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Murcia U22 | 79β60 | 17.04 | 20 | 10 | 5/9 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | β |
| 2025-12-19 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Lleida U22 | 99β67 | 17.02 | 21 | 18 | 8/13 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-12 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | Granada U22 | 118β55 | 17.00 | 20 | 12 | 6/9 | 0/0 | 0/4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-06 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Burgos U22 | 105β96 | 16.98 | 22 | 11 | 5/7 | 0/0 | 1/4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | β |
| 2025-12-05 | es-u22 | G.Canaria U22 | @ Bilbao U22 | 74β68 | 16.98 | 19 | 8 | 3/9 | 0/2 | 2/5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | β |
Each point is his level- and age-adjusted production over the twelve months ending that quarter, placed against everyone born in 2008 who also had 150+ minutes in their own trailing year. 100 is the top of his age group.
A rising line is a player pulling away from his own age group; a flat one at a higher level is still progress.
It is built from the same fitted coefficients as the Prospect Score's largest component, applied to the games played up to each quarter β not a separate model, and not a reconstruction of the Score itself, which exists only for today.
Recent form is a rolling 10-game composite per 40 over his last games β raw output, not translated, because form is about what he is doing now.
| Season | Level | Adj | Standing | Rank | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 3 | 43.1 | 100 | #2/413 | 528β²/24 |
| 2024-2025 | 2 | 43.8 | 99 | #5/361 | 642β²/35 |
Every competition he has played a reliable sample in, strongest first. The bar is how strong the competition is β its Level Index, 0 to 100 β not how much he played; his total minutes there are on the right.
Moving up this ladder while holding production is the trajectory signal.