Matija Lukic
4 of 16 rules fired.
The findings below come from a deterministic rule engine β every number is a value in the mart, cited beneath the sentence it supports.
This player's opening paragraph is different. He has 4 published scouting reports (Eurohopes), and the paragraph is written from them rather than from a rule. It is the only generated prose on this page. Findings marked " are also a scout's opinion, not a measurement, and carry their outlet and date instead of a mart path. The originals are linked under "What the scouts wrote" below β read them before you rely on the summary.
Rule findings are never removed to agree with a scout. Where the two point opposite ways, the finding says so.
Lukic is scouted primarily as a shooter, and the word used is "exceptional" β effective both off spot-ups and off the catch, and named alongside Petar Bjelica as one of Serbia's two main threats behind Nikola Kusturica. Scouts credit big physical upside: legitimate athleticism and a well-proportioned frame, which they say is driving his stock upward.
He moved to Zaragoza to join their U22 core and has since made his professional debut, getting minutes mainly in the FIBA Europe Cup. The read on him there is that frame and size combined with mobility and his skill set operating with the ball make him worth tracking. The retrieved reports contain no recorded weakness, which reflects a short file rather than a complete player β this is four passages, two of which are roster context rather than evaluation.
Written from 4 published reports (Eurohopes) β not from the model. The score and every finding beside it are unaffected.
Strengths (4)
Weaknesses (0)
No rule fired at a weakness threshold.
Context (4)
Every number here is a percentile within the 2009 cohort β 528 players who cleared the sample floor. 50 is the middle of his own age group, not of basketball.
Weighted 32 / 24 / 16 / 12 β Production, Level, Age vs level, Skill markers. Physical and Confidence scale the whole score instead, by up to 10% and 6%; they can lower it, never raise it. Move the weights on the board β
How much he produced, once you strip out how easy his competition was and how old he is. Points, rebounds, assists, steals and blocks in one number, per 40 minutes, then shrunk toward the average if we have seen little of him.
For him: age + level adjusted.
97The best competition he has genuinely held a role in β weighted by how big that role was, plus a little credit for the strongest competition he has appeared in at all.
For him: strongest competition with a reliable sample.
94How young he is for the company he keeps. Months younger than the typical regular where he has held a real role, plus a little credit for the gap at the strongest competition he has appeared in at all β the same shape as Level, because reaching an ACB floor at seventeen counts even for two minutes.
For him: 47 months younger Β· incl. 2β² at es-acb, 13.1 yr younger there.
93True shooting, three-point volume x accuracy, assist-to-turnover, free-throw rate, and steals plus blocks β the markers that tend to survive a move up a level. Ranked against others in his position group and birth year.
For him: TS Β· 3P volΓacc Β· A/TO Β· FTr.
93His height as a percentile among players of the same POSITION and age β 206 cm is average for a centre and exceptional for a wing. It can only subtract, and only below the median: average height for your position costs nothing, and the compression grows to at most 10% for the genuinely undersized.
For him: within SF/PF his age.
82How much of him we have actually seen β minutes, share of his team's games, and how many separate competitions. This is a statement about our data, not a judgement about the player.
For him: how much we have seen β 979β² Β· 41 GP Β· estimated profile.
99Each family is his level- and age-adjusted rate, percentiled against every player born in 2009 who cleared the sample floor β the same 528 players the score breakdown uses.
One row per competition-season, because "how good is he" is only answerable per level.
Lvl is the fitted Level Index band. Adj is his composite production translated to the FIBA youth Division A baseline at age 20 β the number that makes a Lithuanian U18 line and an ACB line comparable.
Reading Adj. A per-40 composite (points + 0.7Β·rebounds + assists + steals + blocks β 0.7Β·turnovers) after the competition effect and the age effect have been removed, so two rows compare directly however far apart their levels are. For scale, the median among ranked 2009-born players is 25.9; his own window figure is 32.5 after sample shrinkage.
Game log β| Season | Competition | Lvl | Adj | Obs | Team | Age | GP | MIN | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | PTS/40 | REB/40 | AST/40 | STL | BLK | TOV | TS% | 3P% | 3PA/40 | USG | OREB% | DREB% | +/β |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FIBA U17 World Cup U17 | 4 | 35.7 | 32.6 | Serbia | 16.7 | 7 | 195 | 27.9 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 23.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 62.9 | 41.9 | 8.8 | 22.0 | 5.2 | 11.3 | 5.7 |
| 2025-2026 | Liga U22 U22 | 3 | 36.0 | 25.2 | Zaragoza U22 | 16.3 | 27 | 630 | 23.3 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 17.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 54.6 | 27.1 | 6.1 | 19.9 | 4.9 | 7.8 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | FIBA U16 EuroBasket Division A U16 | 4 | 30.0 | 24.9 | Serbia | 15.8 | 7 | 154 | 22.0 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 48.0 | 22.2 | 7.0 | 20.1 | 3.1 | 10.9 | 8.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Liga Endesa (ACB) | 1 | β | β | Zaragoza | 16.2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 104.2 | β | 0.0 | 36.6 | 0.0 | 76.9 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Kosarkaska Liga Srbije | 2 | β | β | Joker S. | 15.4 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | β | β | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Juniorska Liga Srbije U19 | 4 | β | β | Joker S. | 14.4 | 5 | 45 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 11.5 | 5.2 | 17.1 | -2.2 |
Every game he played, newest first β the window and everything before it.
Age is his exact age that day, not his age this season. St marks a start; a p beside it means the source rows for that game do not sum to the reported score.
| Date | Comp | Team | Opponent | Result | Age | MIN | PTS | FG | 3P | FT | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/β | St |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-05 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | @ β | 81β107 | 16.71 | 34 | 16 | 5/10 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -30 | β |
| 2026-07-04 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | @ Turkey | 76β71 | 16.71 | 33 | 20 | 8/12 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | β |
| 2026-07-03 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | @ Lithuania | 101β78 | 16.70 | 37 | 27 | 8/14 | 4/8 | 7/8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | β |
| 2026-07-01 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | @ New-Zealand | 121β91 | 16.70 | 21 | 11 | 5/10 | 0/3 | 1/4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | β |
| 2026-06-30 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | Ivory-Coast | 97β71 | 16.70 | 26 | 16 | 6/14 | 4/10 | 0/2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | β |
| 2026-06-28 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | Venezuela | 84β53 | 16.69 | 18 | 7 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | β |
| 2026-06-27 | fiba-u17-wc | Serbia | @ Australia | 66β88 | 16.69 | 26 | 16 | 5/13 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -22 | |
| 2026-05-17 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Burgos U22 | 83β87 | 16.58 | 22 | 5 | 2/5 | 0/3 | 1/6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-16 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Barca U22 | 88β98 | 16.57 | 30 | 16 | 6/15 | 3/11 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-05-15 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | G.Canaria U22 | 101β89 | 16.57 | 27 | 11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-17 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Manresa U22 | 75β72 | 16.49 | 27 | 9 | 3/11 | 0/4 | 3/7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-04-06 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Real U22 | 63β55 | 16.46 | 15 | 4 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-04-03 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Joventut U22 | 69β71 | 16.45 | 17 | 4 | 2/6 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | β |
| 2026-03-27 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Burgos U22 | 102β85 | 16.44 | 13 | 3 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-06 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Canarias U22 | 86β83 | 16.38 | 22 | 12 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-02-26 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Manresa U22 | 76β69 | 16.36 | 30 | 17 | 6/10 | 3/5 | 2/4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-02-13 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Barca U22 | 75β102 | 16.32 | 23 | 8 | 4/12 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-02-06 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Joventut U22 | 80β57 | 16.30 | 27 | 13 | 6/9 | 1/3 | 0/1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-30 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Canarias U22 | 103β102 | 16.28 | 31 | 8 | 4/7 | 0/2 | 0/2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-24 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | G.Canaria U22 | 101β95 | 16.27 | 28 | 17 | 4/7 | 4/5 | 5/7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-16 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Burgos U22 | 79β89 | 16.24 | 24 | 12 | 5/9 | 2/4 | 0/3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-02 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | @ Barca U22 | 62β88 | 16.21 | 26 | 18 | 6/11 | 1/5 | 5/6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | β |
| 2026-01-02 | es-acb | Zaragoza | @ Barca | 80β100 | 16.21 | 2 | 3 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-12-26 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Valencia U22 | 90β75 | 16.19 | 30 | 17 | 5/10 | 1/4 | 6/7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | β |
| 2025-12-19 | es-u22 | Zaragoza U22 | Manresa U22 | 84β72 | 16.17 | 19 | 8 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 2/5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | β |
Each point is his level- and age-adjusted production over the twelve months ending that quarter, placed against everyone born in 2009 who also had 150+ minutes in their own trailing year. 100 is the top of his age group.
A rising line is a player pulling away from his own age group; a flat one at a higher level is still progress.
It is built from the same fitted coefficients as the Prospect Score's largest component, applied to the games played up to each quarter β not a separate model, and not a reconstruction of the Score itself, which exists only for today.
Recent form is a rolling 10-game composite per 40 over his last games β raw output, not translated, because form is about what he is doing now.
| Season | Level | Adj | Standing | Rank | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 3 | 35.9 | 90 | #27/250 | 825β²/34 |
| 2024-2025 | 4 | 30.0 | 70 | #63/208 | 154β²/7 |
Every competition he has played a reliable sample in, strongest first. The bar is how strong the competition is β its Level Index, 0 to 100 β not how much he played; his total minutes there are on the right.
Moving up this ladder while holding production is the trajectory signal.